logo
Latest News  
 

Life time achievement award

Life time achievement award by Indian Institute of Ecology And Environment

Life time achievement award

Classical Dance

Classical Dance performance at DAV UTSAV

Classical Dance

FAREWELL CLASS XII BATCH 2018-19

FAREWELL CLASS XII BATCH 2018-19

FAREWELL CLASS XII BATCH 2018-19

Nehal S: DAV Vasant Kunj’s Lightning Bolt

Nehal S: DAV Vasant Kunj’s Lightning Bolt

Nehal S: DAV Vasant Kunj’s Lightning Bolt

Lavani Dance

Lavani Dance performance at DAV UTSAV

Lavani Dance

Solar Urja Lamp Workshop

Solar Urja Lamp Workshop

Solar Urja Lamp Workshop

Senior Girls Volleyball team after wining Gold Medal in DAV National Sports Volleyball Championship

Senior Girls Volleyball team after wining Gold Medal in DAV National Sports Volleyball Championship

Senior Girls Volleyball team after wining Gold Medal in DAV National Sports Volleyball Championship

TINKER FEST 2017

ATAL TINKERING LABORATORY

TINKER FEST 2017

ATAL TINKERING LAB

INAUGURATION

ATAL TINKERING LAB

Independence Day Celebration

Independence Day Celebration

Independence Day Celebration

Gokulashtami Celebration

Gokulashtami celebration

Gokulashtami Celebration

Principal , Ms Anju Puri receiving ISA Award -Recognition of the school’s efforts to foster a spirit

Principal , Ms Anju Puri receiving ISA Award -Recognition of the school’s efforts to foster a spirit of international brotherhood

Principal , Ms Anju Puri receiving ISA Award -Recognition of the school’s efforts to foster a spirit

Day of colours , joy at India Gate

Painting Competition

Day of colours , joy at India Gate
About Our School

At the DAV Vasant Kunj, we wish to create an institution par excellence where young minds are ignited with Read More

Principal's Message

Our school is a branch of that sprawling D.A.V. tree which is rooted in ancient Indian Tradition But Which Read More


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

24/09/2014
Name : Prateek Kumar
Father Name : Sagar Chodhri
Mother Name : Priyanka Devi
Class :PP | Section : A

21/09/2013
Name : Aradhaya Sinha
Father Name : Anjany Sinha
Mother Name : Neha Sinha
Class :I | Section : A

20/09/2013
Name : Diksha Pal
Father Name : Rajeev Kumar
Mother Name : Savita
Class :I | Section : B

20/09/2013
Name : Divyanshi
Father Name : Pradeep Lohia
Mother Name : Rinki
Class :I | Section : B

22/09/2011
Name : Kyara Jawalia
Father Name : Deepak Jawalia
Mother Name : Pooja Jawalia
Class :III | Section : A

20/09/2011
Name : Kanak
Father Name : Rohit Kumar
Mother Name : Manju
Class :III | Section : B

21/09/2010
Name : Punit Kumar
Father Name : Alok Kumar
Mother Name : Rinki Devi
Class :III | Section : B

22/09/2010
Name : Arnav Advik
Father Name : Anil Kumar
Mother Name : Bandna Kumari
Class :IV | Section : B

20/09/2007
Name : Mann
Father Name : Vicky
Mother Name : Rekha
Class :VII | Section : B

23/09/2009
Name : Akarsh Bharti
Father Name : Pramod Bharti
Mother Name : Suman Bharti
Class :V | Section : B

23/09/2008
Name : Kamakshi Sabar
Father Name : Sunil Sabar
Mother Name : Panchami Sabar
Class :V | Section : B

21/09/2008
Name : Kartik
Father Name : Vikas
Mother Name : Rakesh
Class :V | Section : B

20/09/2008
Name : Tanishq Grover
Father Name : Sachin Grover
Mother Name : Pooja Grover
Class :V | Section : C

22/09/2008
Name : Kanishka Vansal
Father Name : Vikas Vansal
Mother Name : NA
Class :VI | Section : A

24/09/2008
Name : Aashi Dwivedi
Father Name : Ajay Kumar Dwivedi
Mother Name : Vandana Dwivedi
Class :VI | Section : B

21/09/2007
Name : Bhoomish Tokas
Father Name : Rakesh Tokas
Mother Name : Savita
Class :VII | Section : A

20/09/2007
Name : Bhavya Gaur
Father Name : Ajay Gaur
Mother Name : Renu Gaur
Class :VII | Section : B

23/09/2006
Name : Niyati Gupta
Father Name : Ganesh Gupta
Mother Name : Nibha Gupta
Class :VII | Section : D

24/09/2005
Name : Vasu Gola
Father Name : Ravinder Gola
Mother Name : Manju Gola
Class :VII | Section : D

23/09/2006
Name : Dipesh Kumar
Father Name : Rakesh Kumar
Mother Name : Suman Devi
Class :VIII | Section : A

22/09/2006
Name : Prachi Sansanwal
Father Name : Sanjay Kumar
Mother Name : Preeti
Class :VIII | Section : A

22/09/2006
Name : Aryan Kaushik
Father Name : Dinesh Kumar Kaushik
Mother Name : Poonam
Class :VIII | Section : B

24/09/2006
Name : Humairah Fatima
Father Name : Rizwan Ahmad
Mother Name : Shagufta Shahin
Class :VIII | Section : C

21/09/2005
Name : Latika Pradhan
Father Name : Prakash Pradhan
Mother Name : Damyanti Pradhan
Class :VIII | Section : C

21/09/2005
Name : Rishi Kumar Shrishwan
Father Name : Rajeev Kumar
Mother Name : Sarita
Class :VIII | Section : C

20/09/2006
Name : Ayushman Kumar Singh
Father Name : Amit Kumar
Mother Name : Nitu Kumari
Class :VIII | Section : D

23/09/2006
Name : Purvi Lohia
Father Name : Pawan Lohia
Mother Name : Babita
Class :VIII | Section : D

23/09/2004
Name : Fiza Khan
Father Name : Abdul Aleem Khan
Mother Name : Sabia Khan
Class :X | Section : C

22/09/2001
Name : Natasha Ambavata
Father Name : Bharat Singh Ambavata
Mother Name : Meena
Class :X | Section : D

20/09/2002
Name : Sanchit Gaur
Father Name : Anupam Kumar Gaur
Mother Name : Anjana
Class :XII | Section : A

22/09/2002
Name : Nischit Tanwar
Father Name : Manoj Tanwar
Mother Name : Sangeeta Tanwar
Class :XII | Section : C

22/09/2003
Name : Vivek Jena
Father Name : Pradipta Kumar Jena
Mother Name : Reenu Jena
Class :XI | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • New Practical Schedule Class XII 2019-20

      Download
  • New Practical Schedule Class XI 2019-20

      Download
  • CURRENT AFFAIRS AUGUST 2019

      Download
  • Class IX -XII DATESHEET TERM 1 2019-20

      Download
  • CURRENT AFFAIRS JULY 2019

      Download
  • Date-sheet for Classes V-VIII Term I 2019

      Download
  • CURRENT AFFAIRS JUNE 2019

      Download
  • CURRENT AFFAIRS MAY 2019

      Download
  • CURRENT AFFAIRS APRIL 2019

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS X RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2018-19

    DOWNLOAD

      Download
  • CBSE CLASS XII RESULT HIGHLIGHTS 2018-19

    DOWNLOAD

      Download
  • List of Selected Candidate admission to class Pre-Primary to Class IX for Session 2019-2020

      Download
  • 2nd List of Selected Candidates for Admission to Pre-School for Session 2019-2020

      Download
  • Letter to Students by CBSE

    Download

      Download
  • Instructions from CBSE for Parents

    Download

      Download
  • Photographer needed for school events.

    Contact school reception between 10:00 am to 11:00 am on 14th Feb’19 with quotation and samples.

    Download details

      Download
  • Letter to parents by CBSE

    Download

      Download
  • List of Selected Candidates for Admission to Pre-School for Session 2019-2020

      Download
  • List of Candidates elligible for Draw of Lots for Admission to Pre-School for Session 2019-2020

      Download
  • List of Registered Candidates (with Points) for Admission to Pre-School for Session 2019-2020   Download

  • DAV UNITED UTSAV 2018:

    https://youtu.be/AE0dhW0HhH8

     
  • The fee counter will remain closed on 22.12.2018. The filled copy of Registration forms will not be accepted on 22.12.2018.

     
  • Dear Parents

    If you observe any behavioural issue which needs counselling, please fill the form which can be downloaded from link given. Kindly submit the same at the reception.

    PRINCIPAL

      Download
  • The school has been successfully awarded with the British Council International School Award for the period 2017-2020.

    Congratulations for all the hard work!!

     
  •  
  • Heartiest Congratulations to Mrs Anju Puri, Principal honoured with the Life Time Achievement Award for Education Excellence 2016.

     
  • Congratulations ! Mrs Anju Puri ,Principal honoured with the Prestigious State Teachers Award.

      Download
  • Please LIKE the page DAVVK Alumni 2015 https://www.facebook.com/pages/DAVVK-Alumni-2015/1530371987240144