logo
Latest News  
  • DAVCAE new portal available at Davcae.net.in
  • Samvaad Videos Available at 'DAVCMC Videos'
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Vasant Kunj

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Vasant Kunj

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Vasant Kunj

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Vasant Kunj

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Vasant Kunj

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

At the DAV Vasant Kunj, we wish to create an institution par excellence where young minds are ignited with Read More

Principal's Message

Our school is a branch of that sprawling D.A.V. tree which is rooted in ancient Indian Tradition But Which Read More

Happy Birthday

03/11/1996
Name : Heena Mutyant
Father Name : Raj Kumar
Mother Name : Privandhavi
Class :9 | Section : A

02/11/1996
Name : Sadhan Lala
Father Name : Shishir Lala
Mother Name : Malti Lala
Class :9 | Section : A

03/11/1999
Name : Shaheen Fatima
Father Name : Shakil Ur Rehman
Mother Name : Rafat Zeba
Class :9 | Section : A

05/11/1999
Name : Pawan Kumar
Father Name : Satish Kumar
Mother Name : Anju Kumar
Class :9 | Section : B

05/11/1998
Name : Anjali Arora
Father Name : Harish Kumar Arora
Mother Name : Kanta Arora
Class :10 | Section : A

05/11/1998
Name : Komal Verma
Father Name : Satyapal Verma
Mother Name : Santosh
Class :10 | Section : B

05/11/1997
Name : Rohan Phogat
Father Name : Anand Phogat
Mother Name : Laxmi Phogat
Class :11 | Section : A

05/11/2010
Name : Rutwik
Father Name : Sanjay Umredkar
Mother Name : Pinki Umredkar
Class :Pre-School | Section : C

01/11/2009
Name : Yatharth Yadav
Father Name : Amit Yadav
Mother Name : Romita Yadav
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : A

02/11/2009
Name : Lakshya Chawla
Father Name : Raj Kumar Chawla
Mother Name : Sunita Chawla
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : B

02/11/2009
Name : Krishu Nath
Father Name : Kripa Sindhu Nath
Mother Name : Madhu Mita Nath
Class :Pre-Primary | Section : C

01/11/2008
Name : Daksh Ghanghas
Father Name : Bhagat Singh
Mother Name : Anshu Ghanghas
Class :1 | Section : A

03/11/2007
Name : Vansh
Father Name : Rakesh Kumar
Mother Name : GEETA
Class :2 | Section : B

02/11/2006
Name : Aasma Rout
Father Name : Durgamadhab Rout
Mother Name : Anasuya Rout
Class :3 | Section : A

02/11/2006
Name : Nishita Panwar
Father Name : Anurag Panwar
Mother Name :
Class :3 | Section : A

04/11/2006
Name : Riya
Father Name : Karam Veer Kardam
Mother Name : Sunita
Class :3 | Section : B

02/11/2005
Name : Tanishq Chugh
Father Name : Sameer Chugh
Mother Name : Sheetal Chugh
Class :3 | Section : C

01/11/2005
Name : Keshav Tyagi
Father Name : Kuldeep Tyagi
Mother Name : Monica Tyagi
Class :4 | Section : B

05/11/2004
Name : Kushagra Bhargava
Father Name : Dheeraj Bhargava
Mother Name : Rekha Bhargava
Class :4 | Section : B

05/11/2004
Name : Luvleesh Bhargava
Father Name : Dheeraj Bhargava
Mother Name : Rekha Bhargava
Class :4 | Section : B

03/11/2003
Name : Sanyog Vasishtha
Father Name : Mukesh Vasishtha
Mother Name : Saroj
Class :5 | Section : A

02/11/2002
Name : Prerna Sharma
Father Name : Pradeep Kumar Sharma
Mother Name : Bhavana Sharma
Class :6 | Section : A

04/11/2002
Name : Deepali
Father Name : Sunder Singh
Mother Name : Seema Singh
Class :6 | Section : B

03/11/2003
Name : Prabhav Pushker
Father Name : Piush Pushker
Mother Name : Sandhya
Class :6 | Section : C

03/11/2001
Name : Anushtha .
Father Name : Anil Acharya
Mother Name : Anjna Acharya
Class :7 | Section : A

05/11/2002
Name : Arkita Agarwal
Father Name : Prakash Chand Gupta
Mother Name : Rama Gupta
Class :7 | Section : A

04/11/2001
Name : Rose Negi
Father Name : Rupesh Singh Negi
Mother Name : Goma Negi
Class :7 | Section : A

03/11/2000
Name : Aniket Kumar
Father Name : Braj Kishor Prasad
Mother Name : Anju Devi
Class :8 | Section : A

01/11/2000
Name : Khushi Jha
Father Name : Pranav Kumar Jha
Mother Name : Rinku Jha
Class :8 | Section : C

01/11/2000
Name : Yash Kumar Singh
Father Name : Yatendar Kumar
Mother Name : Saroj Kumari
Class :8 | Section : C

03/11/2000
Name : Aniket Kumar
Father Name : Braj Kishor Prasad
Mother Name : Anju Devi
Class :7 | Section : A

01/11/2000
Name : Khushi Jha
Father Name : Pranav Kumar Jha
Mother Name : Rinku Jha
Class :7 | Section : C

01/11/2000
Name : Yash Kumar Singh
Father Name : Yatendar Kumar
Mother Name : Saroj Kumari
Class :7 | Section : C

03/11/2001
Name : Anushtha .
Father Name : Anil Acharya
Mother Name : Anjna Acharya
Class :7 | Section : A

05/11/2002
Name : Arkita Agarwal
Father Name : Prakash Chand Gupta
Mother Name : Rama Gupta
Class :7 | Section : A

04/11/2001
Name : Rose Negi
Father Name : Rupesh Singh Negi
Mother Name : Goma Negi
Class :7 | Section : A

03/11/2000
Name : Aniket Kumar
Father Name : Braj Kishor Prasad
Mother Name : Anju Devi
Class :8 | Section : A

01/11/2000
Name : Khushi Jha
Father Name : Pranav Kumar Jha
Mother Name : Rinku Jha
Class :8 | Section : C

01/11/2000
Name : Yash Kumar Singh
Father Name : Yatendar Kumar
Mother Name : Saroj Kumari
Class :8 | Section : C

03/11/2010
Name : PARTH MEHLAWAT
Father Name : PREM MEHLAWAT
Mother Name : NEERU MEHLAWAT
Class :Pre-School | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Sample Question Papers for Time of India BYJU's Test Click Here

      Download
  • The school shall remain closed on 29th October'14 on account of Chhat Pooja.

     
  • Swachh DAVVK Abhiyan on Facebook

     
  • Please LIKE the "Swachh DAVVK Abhiyan" on FACEBOOK.

     
  • Challenger Spell VOCAB supported by meritnation.com (Classes VI-VIII) Participation fees is Rs 150/-

     
  • Circular -Class XII C.B.S.E. Board Fees

      Download
  • Half Yearly Practical Examination Datesheet for classes XI - XII session -2014-15

      Download
  • Half Yearly Examination Datesheet for classes XI - XII session -2014-15

      Download
  • Summative Assessment - I (2014-15) Datesheet for Classes IX - X

      Download
  • Circular 2

      Download
  • Circular 1

      Download
  • 5th Sept 2014 will be preparatory leave for students of Classes V-VIII.

     
  • Kindly find the updated Syllabus for Class 3 (Updation in Ved Path Syllabus only). Inconvenience caused is regretted.

     
  • The students from V-VIII interested in participating in the Olympiads can contact the concerned teachers:

    1. NCO(National Cyber Olympiad)- Ms Namita

    2. NSO(National Science Olympiad - Ms Archana

    3. IMO(International Mathematics Olympiad) - Ms Nidhi

    4. IEO(International English Olympiad) - Ms Nikita

     
  • Please refer Admission Section for List of selected candidates for Pre --School, Pre --Primary and Class-1 for Session 2014-15 under EWS Category

     
  • The draw of lots for 3 seats of Pre – School under EWS category for session 2014 – 15 shall be held on 2nd August 2014 at 8:30 a.m.

      Download
  • Parents of Class 5 are requested to kindly help their ward in filling up "MCD Awareness Drive" form on a regular basis.

     
  • Please refer Circulars for Orientation Programme For Parents of Class IX Students


     
  • SYLLABUS OF CLASS V-VIII UPDATED

      Download
  • Please refer Circulars for Talent Hunt Circular.

     
  • Result Summary CBSE Class-XII 2013-14

      Download
  • Class XI Unit Test Schedule 2014-15

      Download
  • Class XII Unit Test Schedule 2014-15

      Download
  • Class X Formative Assessment Datesheet 2014-15

      Download
  • Class IX Formative Assessment Datesheet 2014-15

      Download
  • Please download the “Circular for Immunization Records of students” from Circulars section of your ward’s Account and fill in both the given forms neatly and submit them by 15th July, 2014. [Only for Pre-school students]

     
  • Please note, while doing login remove '0'(zero) from left side of admission No. For Example if Admission No is 011111 then login id would be 11111.

     
  • List of D.A.V. Holidays (2014 - 2015)

      Download
  • Assessment Schedule of Class III and Class IV (2014 - 2015)

      Download
  • Datesheet of Formative Assessment Middle Section 2014-15

      Download